Skip to content
  • Slough Bus Station Emergency Closure

    10th Jan 2024 onwards

    Due to the fire at Slough Bus Station, we are observing the following temporary stop arrangements: Wellington Street Stop B: 106 107 towards Amersham, 583 towards Langley & Uxbridge Wellington Street Stop H: 103 towards High Wycombe and Windsor, 583 towards Hedgerley Wellington Street Stop G: 103 towards High Wycombe and Windsor, 583 towards Hedgerley Please check back in case of further updates.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103Service 103
High Wycombe, Bus Station 05:15 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:45 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:50 17:20 18:20 19:20
High Wycombe, London Road Lidl 05:22 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:57 07:57 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 15:36 16:11 17:01 17:31 18:29 19:29
Holtspur, The King's Head PH 05:31 05:46 06:07 06:27 07:11 08:13 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:25 15:50 16:25 17:15 17:43 18:39 19:39
Beaconsfield, Maxwell Road 05:13 05:38 05:53 06:15 06:35 07:20 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:39 16:04 16:36 17:28 17:56 18:46 19:46
Beaconsfield, Wilton Park 05:17 05:42 05:57 06:19 06:39 07:23 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:42 16:07 16:39 17:31 17:59 18:49 19:49
Beaconsfield, Services 05:20 05:45 06:00 06:22 06:42 07:27 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:10 16:42 17:34 18:02 18:52 19:51
Farnham Common, The Forester's Arms 05:29 05:54 06:09 06:31 06:51 07:35 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:54 16:18 16:50 17:42 18:10 19:00 19:58
Farnham Royal, The Farnham Pump PH 05:31 05:56 06:11 06:33 06:53 07:39 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:58 16:22 16:54 17:46 18:14 19:04 20:00
Britwell, Farnham Road Lidl 05:34 05:59 06:14 06:36 06:56 07:43 08:50 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:02 16:26 16:58 17:50 18:18 19:08 20:03
Slough, Wellington Street 05:45 06:10 06:25 06:48 07:08 08:01 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:19 16:44 17:16 18:07 18:33 19:25 20:17
Slough, Wellington Street 06:55 08:05 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:25 16:50 17:20 18:10 18:40 19:30 20:25
Chalvey, Windsor Road McDonalds 07:00 08:10 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:30 16:55 17:25 18:15 18:45 19:35 20:30
Windsor, Parish Church 07:12 08:25 09:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:30 18:57 19:47 20:42

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time. Any stops you have favourited will also show in the Major Stops view alongside the Timing Points for your convenience.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares