Skip to content

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 104Service 104Service 104Service 104Service 104Service 104Service 104Service 104Service 104Service 104Service 104Service 104Service 104
High Wycombe, Bus Station 06:25 07:15 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:45 19:00
High Wycombe, London Road Lidl 06:32 07:25 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:55 19:08
Holtspur, The King's Head PH 06:42 07:41 08:55 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:55 16:00 16:58 18:06 19:20
Beaconsfield, Maxwell Road 06:50 07:50 09:08 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:06 16:16 17:10 18:14 19:26
Seer Green, Orchard Road 06:58 08:00 09:17 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:15 16:25 17:19 18:23 19:34
Chalfont St Giles, High Street 07:04 08:08 09:25 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:23 16:33 17:27 18:30 19:40
Chalfont St Peter, Market Place 07:12 08:16 09:33 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:31 16:42 17:35 18:37 19:47
Gerrards Cross, Railway Station 07:21 08:30 09:42 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 16:53 17:45 18:45 19:55
Gerrards Cross, East Common 07:24 08:35 09:45 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:46 16:57 17:48 18:48 19:58
Tatling End, Toby Carvery 07:27 08:38 09:48 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:49 17:00 17:51 18:51 20:01
Denham, Springbridge Nurseries 07:31 08:42 09:52 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:53 17:04 17:55 18:54 20:04
Uxbridge, York Road 07:37 08:49 09:58 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:59 17:11 18:02 19:00 20:10

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time. Any stops you have favourited will also show in the Major Stops view alongside the Timing Points for your convenience.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares