Skip to content
  • Slough Bus Station Emergency Closure

    10th Jan 2024 onwards

    Due to the fire at Slough Bus Station, we are observing the following temporary stop arrangements: Wellington Street Stop B: 106 107 towards Amersham, 583 towards Langley & Uxbridge Wellington Street Stop H: 103 towards High Wycombe and Windsor, 583 towards Hedgerley Wellington Street Stop G: 103 towards High Wycombe and Windsor, 583 towards Hedgerley Please check back in case of further updates.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 106Service 107Service 106Service 107Service 106Service 107Service 107Service 106Service 107Service 106Service 107Service 106Service 106Service 106
Amersham, Railway Station 06:20 07:20 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:40
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools 15:37
Little Chalfont, Elizabeth Avenue 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:50
Little Chalfont, Chalfont & Latimer Station 06:35 07:35 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:55
Chalfont St Giles, London Road 06:43 07:43 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:03
Chalfont Common, Bus Shelter 06:50 07:50 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:10
Chalfont St Peter, Market Place 06:54 07:55 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:10 16:09 17:09 18:14
Gerrards Cross, Railway Station 07:04 08:05 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:20 16:22 17:19 18:24
Stoke Poges, Pennylets Green 07:13 09:21 11:23 14:23 16:31 18:33
Wexham Street, The Stag PH 07:16 09:24 11:26 14:26 16:34 18:36
Gerrards Cross, East Common 08:08 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:22 17:21
Fulmer, The Black Horse PH 08:12 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:26 17:25
Stoke Poges, Sefton Park 08:17 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:30 17:30
Wexham Court, Wexham Park Hospital 07:22 08:25 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:40
Wexham Court, Knolton Way Shops 07:31 08:34 09:37 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:44 18:49
Slough, Wellington Street 07:42 08:45 09:48 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 17:55 19:00
Slough, Brunel Way 07:44 08:47 09:50 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 17:57 19:02

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares