Skip to content
  • Temporary stop changes in High Wycombe Bus Station due to resurfacing

    Today 00:00 - 5th Jul 2024

    Please see service updates for more information.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 106Service 106Service 107Service 106Service 107Service 106Service 107Service 107Service 106Service 107Service 106Service 107Service 106Service 106Service 106
Amersham, Railway Station 06:20 07:20 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:40
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools 15:40
Little Chalfont, Elizabeth Avenue 06:30 07:30 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:45 17:50 18:48 19:48
Little Chalfont, Chalfont & Latimer Station 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:50 17:55 18:52 19:52
Chalfont St Giles, London Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 16:58 18:03
Chalfont Common, Bus Shelter 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:05 18:10
Chalfont St Peter, Market Place 06:54 07:55 08:57 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:10 16:15 17:10 18:14
Gerrards Cross, Railway Station 07:04 08:05 09:07 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:22 16:27 17:22 18:24
Stoke Poges, Pennylets Green 07:13 09:16 11:23 14:23 16:36 18:33
Wexham Street, The Stag PH 07:16 09:19 11:26 14:26 16:39 18:36
Gerrards Cross, East Common 08:08 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:29 17:29
Fulmer, The Black Horse PH 08:12 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:34 17:34
Stoke Poges, Sefton Park 08:17 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:39 17:39
Wexham Court, Wexham Park Hospital 06:32 07:22 08:27 09:23 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:40
Wexham Court, Knolton Way Shops 06:41 07:31 08:36 09:32 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49
Slough, Wellington Street 06:50 07:42 08:50 09:43 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:00
Slough, Brunel Way 06:52 07:44 08:52 09:45 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:02

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time. Any stops you have favourited will also show in the Major Stops view alongside the Timing Points for your convenience.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares