Skip to content

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 581Service 581Service 581
Higher Denham, Community Centre 10:10 12:05 14:20
Denham Green, Tilehouse Combined School 10:16 12:11 14:26
Denham Green, Wyatts Covert 10:20 12:15 14:30
Denham Green, Garden Village 10:23 12:18 14:33
Denham, Station Parade 10:28 12:23 14:38
Denham, Cheapside Lane 10:30 12:25 14:40
Denham, St Mary's Church 10:32 12:27 14:42
Uxbridge, York Road 10:42 12:37 14:52

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares