Skip to content
  • Slough Bus Station Emergency Closure

    10th Jan 2024 onwards

    Due to the fire at Slough Bus Station, we are observing the following temporary stop arrangements: Wellington Street Stop B: 106 107 towards Amersham, 583 towards Langley & Uxbridge Wellington Street Stop H: 103 towards High Wycombe and Windsor, 583 towards Hedgerley Wellington Street Stop G: 103 towards High Wycombe and Windsor, 583 towards Hedgerley Please check back in case of further updates.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 583Service 583Service 583Service 583Service 583Service 583
Hedgerley, Stevenson Road 08:05 10:05 12:25 14:15 16:45 17:50
Farnham Common, The Forester's Arms 08:12 10:12 12:32 14:22 16:52 17:57
Britwell, Farnham Road Lidl 08:20 10:18 12:38 14:30 16:59 18:04
Slough, Wellington Street 08:39 10:34 12:54 14:49 17:13 18:18
Slough, Wellington Street 08:40 10:35 12:55 14:50
Wexham Court, Wexham Park Hospital 08:52 10:47 13:07 15:08
George Green, Blinco Lane 08:58 10:53 13:13 15:18
Langley, Harrow Market 09:08 11:03 13:23 15:30
Richings Park, Thorney Lane South 09:17 11:12 13:32
Iver, Tower House 09:22 11:17 13:37
Iver, Croft House 09:24 11:19 13:39
Iver Heath, The Black Horse PH 09:32 11:27 13:47
Uxbridge, York Road 09:45 11:40 14:00

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares