Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service First X74

Slough to High Wycombe
via Farnham Common, Loudwater, Wycombe Marsh
  • Pick Me Up service is operating from Bay 18 at HW Bus Station until further notice.

    Today 08:17 - 5th Jul 2024

    Pick Me Up service is operating from Bay 18 at HW Bus Station until further notice.

  • Temporary stop changes in High Wycombe Bus Station due to resurfacing

    Today 00:00 - 5th Jul 2024

    Please see service updates for more information.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74Service X74
Slough, Wellington Street 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:54 09:24 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:50 18:25 18:56 19:26 19:55
Slough Trading Estate, Salt Hill Three Tuns 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:23 07:55 08:25 09:01 09:30 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:04 15:39 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:56 18:30 19:01 19:31 20:00
Britwell, Farnham Road Lidl 05:53 06:23 06:56 07:27 08:04 08:32 09:06 09:35 10:07 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:45 16:18 16:53 17:29 18:03 18:38 19:07 19:36 20:05
Farnham Common, The Forester's Arms 05:59 06:29 07:02 07:35 08:13 08:41 09:13 09:41 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:45 12:14 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:46 15:18 15:54 16:26 17:00 17:37 18:10 18:44 19:13 19:42 20:11
Beaconsfield, Services 06:05 06:35 07:09 07:42 08:20 08:49 09:20 09:48 10:20 10:51 11:21 11:52 12:21 12:52 13:22 13:53 14:22 14:53 15:26 16:02 16:33 17:08 17:44 18:17 18:51 19:19 19:48 20:17
Loudwater, The Papermill 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:48 08:27 08:55 09:26 09:54 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:58 12:27 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:27 14:58 15:32 16:10 16:41 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:25 20:22
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office 06:16 06:46 07:20 07:55 08:34 09:03 09:33 10:00 10:32 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:35 14:05 14:34 15:05 15:39 16:17 16:49 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:04 19:31 20:27
High Wycombe Bus Station 06:25 06:56 07:32 08:07 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:12 10:44 11:15 11:45 12:17 12:45 13:17 13:47 14:16 14:45 15:17 15:52 16:30 17:02 17:40 18:13 18:43 19:16 19:43 20:38

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time. Any stops you have favourited will also show in the Major Stops view alongside the Timing Points for your convenience.